Integrity policy

Integrity Policy

This policy regarding integrity describes how Paragon Nordic AB, Org.nr 556494-0590, fabriksvägen 2, 186 34 Vallentuna, e-mail: info@paragonnordic.com, (”Paragon Nordic”,” we”) gather, collect and store your personal data. 

Paragon Nordic is Personal Data Controller and responsible for your personal data is treated in accordance with legitimate interests. 

In e-mail conversations and contact with our clients and suppliers we only collect personal data requiered for us to complete legal agreements and treatment that is necessary to complete legal requierments or information requiered for our client and supplier register. 

The personal data that we will collect and treat from you are: 

Category of personal data  Source (From where Paragon Nordic AB has recieved the information)
Contact details (Name, adres, e-mail adres, telephone number) You
Titel You
Company You

The personal data that is collected will be treated for the following purpose: 

To adress requests, handle demands stated in legal agreement and in applicable cases the personal data will be entered into our client- or supplier register. 

Paragon Nordic base the treatment of your personal data on the following basis: 

A judgement of the need of the personal data / Justified personal data

Integrity Policy

This policy regarding integrity describes how Paragon Nordic AB, Org.nr 556494-0590, fabriksvägen 2, 186 34 Vallentuna, e-mail: info@paragonnordic.com, (”Paragon Nordic”,” we”) gather, collect and store your personal data. 

Paragon Nordic is Personal Data Controller and responsible for your personal data is treated in accordance with legitimate interests. 

In e-mail conversations and contact with our clients and suppliers we only collect personal data requiered for us to complete legal agreements and treatment that is necessary to complete legal requierments or information requiered for our client and supplier register. 

The personal data that we will collect and treat from you are: 

Category of personal data  Source (From where Paragon Nordic AB has recieved the information)
Contact details (Name, adres, e-mail adres, telephone number) You
Titel You
Company You

The personal data that is collected will be treated for the following purpose: 

To adress requests, handle demands stated in legal agreement and in applicable cases the personal data will be entered into our client- or supplier register. 

Paragon Nordic base the treatment of your personal data on the following basis: 

A judgement of the need of the personal data / Justified personal data

With whom do we share your personal data
Paragon Nordic AB will only provide your personal data as a result of legal and regulatory requirements.

Personal data is processed only within the EU / EEA, but if any of Paragon Nordics personal data subsidiaries begin to  process the personal data outside EU / EEA, Paragon Nordic will take the necessary steps to legally and securely transfer the personal data.

Treatment
Paragon Nordic AB will process your personal data as long as the case is processed or as long as you are a contact person in our customer or supplier register.

How do we protect your personal data?
Paragon Nordic takes information security very seriously to make sure you feel safe with the processing of your personal data. The personal data are handled by several layers of protection and of personnel trained in both the handling of personal data and information security. Only a very limited number of people have access to your personal data.

Your rights
During the time of which we process your personal data you, the registered, have the following rights: 

  • Right of access - You have the right to request a copy of the we treat on you.
  • Right to correct - You have the right to have your information corrected if the information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete.
  • Right to delete - under special circumstances, you may request that we delete information we have about you.
  • Right to limit treatment - under special circumstances you have the right to restrict treatment.
  • Right of Data Portability - You have the right to have your personal data sent to another person responsible for personal data.
  • Right to objections - You are entitled to oppose specific types of treatment.
  • Right to make complaints about the treatment.
     

With whom do we share your personal data
Paragon Nordic AB will only provide your personal data as a result of legal and regulatory requirements.

Personal data is processed only within the EU / EEA, but if any of Paragon Nordics personal data subsidiaries begin to  process the personal data outside EU / EEA, Paragon Nordic will take the necessary steps to legally and securely transfer the personal data.

Treatment
Paragon Nordic AB will process your personal data as long as the case is processed or as long as you are a contact person in our customer or supplier register.

How do we protect your personal data?
Paragon Nordic takes information security very seriously to make sure you feel safe with the processing of your personal data. The personal data are handled by several layers of protection and of personnel trained in both the handling of personal data and information security. Only a very limited number of people have access to your personal data.

Your rights
During the time of which we process your personal data you, the registered, have the following rights: 

  • Right of access - You have the right to request a copy of the we treat on you.
  • Right to correct - You have the right to have your information corrected if the information we have about you is incorrect or incomplete.
  • Right to delete - under special circumstances, you may request that we delete information we have about you.
  • Right to limit treatment - under special circumstances you have the right to restrict treatment.
  • Right of Data Portability - You have the right to have your personal data sent to another person responsible for personal data.
  • Right to objections - You are entitled to oppose specific types of treatment.
  • Right to make complaints about the treatment.
     

Complaints

In the event that you would like to make complaints about how your personal data is handled by Paragon Nordic or its assistants, you have the right to adress complaints directly to the supervising authority and the responsible personal data controller.

Contact information to the supervising authority and Paragon Nordic AB are:

Datainspektionen
Phone: +46 8 657 61 00
E-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Paragon Nordic AB
Tel. 08 511 888 00
Fabriksvägen 2
186 34 Vallentuna
E-mail. Info@paragonnordic.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Complaints

In the event that you would like to make complaints about how your personal data is handled by Paragon Nordic or its assistants, you have the right to adress complaints directly to the supervising authority and the responsible personal data controller.

Contact information to the supervising authority and Paragon Nordic AB are:

Datainspektionen
Phone: +46 8 657 61 00
E-mail: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se

Paragon Nordic AB
Tel. 08 511 888 00
Fabriksvägen 2
186 34 Vallentuna
E-mail. Info@paragonnordic.com